$300K
PRO Skijor Frontier Tour 2027

Official Cash
Payouts

Chase a minimum guaranteed $300,000 across four qualifiers and the Lake Tahoe Championship Finals. Overall podium payouts and fastest-time day money are included.

$300K
Minimum Guaranteed
5
Cash Payout Events
5
Divisions
Bozeman · $55,000Boise / Nampa · $55,000Denver · $55,000Heber City · $55,000Lake Tahoe Finals · $80,000Minimum Guaranteed · $300,000
2027 Guaranteed Cash Payouts

Know What’s Up For Grabs.

Four qualifiers at $55,000 each. Championship Finals at $80,000. The minimum guaranteed $300,000 includes overall 1st–4th place payouts and day money in all five PRO Tour divisions. Select an event to see every payout. All amounts below are per team, shared by teammates.

Qualifier · January 23–24, 2027Bozeman$55,000
PRO · Total Purse
$20,880
Sport · Total Purse
$11,440
Women’s · Total Purse
$8,480
Snowboard · Total Purse
$8,480
All-Around · Total Purse
$5,720

PRO

1st overall$7,552
2nd overall$5,664
3rd overall$3,776
4th overall$1,888
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Sport

1st overall$3,776
2nd overall$2,832
3rd overall$1,888
4th overall$944
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Women’s

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

Snowboard

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

All-Around

1st overall$1,888
2nd overall$1,416
3rd overall$944
4th overall$472
Saturday day money$500
Sunday day money$500

Included in this event’s $55,000 purse: $47,200 in overall podium payouts plus $7,800 in day money. Overall results use the combined time of two runs. Day money rewards the fastest official time in each division on each day.

Qualifier · January 30–31, 2027Boise / Nampa$55,000
PRO · Total Purse
$20,880
Sport · Total Purse
$11,440
Women’s · Total Purse
$8,480
Snowboard · Total Purse
$8,480
All-Around · Total Purse
$5,720

PRO

1st overall$7,552
2nd overall$5,664
3rd overall$3,776
4th overall$1,888
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Sport

1st overall$3,776
2nd overall$2,832
3rd overall$1,888
4th overall$944
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Women’s

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

Snowboard

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

All-Around

1st overall$1,888
2nd overall$1,416
3rd overall$944
4th overall$472
Saturday day money$500
Sunday day money$500

Included in this event’s $55,000 purse: $47,200 in overall podium payouts plus $7,800 in day money. Overall results use the combined time of two runs. Day money rewards the fastest official time in each division on each day.

Qualifier · February 20–21, 2027Denver$55,000
PRO · Total Purse
$20,880
Sport · Total Purse
$11,440
Women’s · Total Purse
$8,480
Snowboard · Total Purse
$8,480
All-Around · Total Purse
$5,720

PRO

1st overall$7,552
2nd overall$5,664
3rd overall$3,776
4th overall$1,888
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Sport

1st overall$3,776
2nd overall$2,832
3rd overall$1,888
4th overall$944
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Women’s

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

Snowboard

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

All-Around

1st overall$1,888
2nd overall$1,416
3rd overall$944
4th overall$472
Saturday day money$500
Sunday day money$500

Included in this event’s $55,000 purse: $47,200 in overall podium payouts plus $7,800 in day money. Overall results use the combined time of two runs. Day money rewards the fastest official time in each division on each day.

Qualifier · February 27–28, 2027Heber City$55,000
PRO · Total Purse
$20,880
Sport · Total Purse
$11,440
Women’s · Total Purse
$8,480
Snowboard · Total Purse
$8,480
All-Around · Total Purse
$5,720

PRO

1st overall$7,552
2nd overall$5,664
3rd overall$3,776
4th overall$1,888
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Sport

1st overall$3,776
2nd overall$2,832
3rd overall$1,888
4th overall$944
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Women’s

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

Snowboard

1st overall$2,832
2nd overall$2,124
3rd overall$1,416
4th overall$708
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

All-Around

1st overall$1,888
2nd overall$1,416
3rd overall$944
4th overall$472
Saturday day money$500
Sunday day money$500

Included in this event’s $55,000 purse: $47,200 in overall podium payouts plus $7,800 in day money. Overall results use the combined time of two runs. Day money rewards the fastest official time in each division on each day.

Finals · March 6–7, 2027Lake Tahoe Championship Finals$80,000
PRO · Total Purse
$30,880
Sport · Total Purse
$16,440
Women’s · Total Purse
$12,230
Snowboard · Total Purse
$12,230
All-Around · Total Purse
$8,220

PRO

1st overall$11,552
2nd overall$8,664
3rd overall$5,776
4th overall$2,888
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Sport

1st overall$5,776
2nd overall$4,332
3rd overall$2,888
4th overall$1,444
Saturday day money$1,000
Sunday day money$1,000

Women’s

1st overall$4,332
2nd overall$3,249
3rd overall$2,166
4th overall$1,083
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

Snowboard

1st overall$4,332
2nd overall$3,249
3rd overall$2,166
4th overall$1,083
Saturday day money$700
Sunday day money$700

All-Around

1st overall$2,888
2nd overall$2,166
3rd overall$1,444
4th overall$722
Saturday day money$500
Sunday day money$500

Included in this event’s $80,000 purse: $72,200 in overall podium payouts plus $7,800 in day money. Overall results use the combined time of two runs. Day money rewards the fastest official time in each division on each day.

A Reason To Race Both Days

Daily winning teams earn $1,000 in PRO and Sport, $700 in Women’s and Snowboard, and $500 in All-Around. A day-one DNF does not by itself prevent a team from competing for day-two money.

Community Awards

Community divisions compete for first-place buckles and awesome prizes from our sponsors. Community divisions do not receive cash payouts, earn Tour points or qualify for the Championship Finals.

Event Cash & Team PRO Cards

Eligible PRO Tour division teams may compete for qualifier cash without a Team PRO Card. A Team PRO Card is required for season points and Championship Finals qualification.

Travel Payments Are Separate

The minimum $50,000 travel payment program is separate from the $300,000 guaranteed cash prize purse. Added sponsorship or added money may increase cash payouts above the guaranteed minimums.

Pick your stops. Build your team. Chase the cash across the 2027 Frontier Tour.

Explore Team Registration →